Privacy Policy

The City Council has as one of its priorities to guarantee the fundamental right to the protection of personal data, both of the users who are related to its Administration and of the public employees themselves at their service.

In this sense, the City Council states that the treatment of personal data that may be necessary for the development of its powers through its web portal will be scrupulously adjusted to the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on Data Protection Of a Personal Nature, and to the development or related regulations that may be applicable at present or in the future.

Specifically, all personal data that may be supplied by those interested through this portal will not be used for purposes other than those expressed at the time of their contribution, according to the specific case in question, nor communicated to third parties except in those Legal assumptions in which such communication may proceed or with the express consent of the interested party. Likewise, their treatment will be carried out confidentially. In any case, the City Council may make use of the data contained in its files for historical, statistical or scientific purposes. The interested parties will be informed of the incorporation of their personal data into files, automated or not, of the purposes, uses and, where appropriate,of the possible transfers of your data at the time they are collected.

However, and in general, all users are informed that in the case of providing personal data they may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to the Entry Registry at:

Mancomunitat Canal de Navarrés

Plaza de la Iglesia, 5-1º – CP: 46821

Tel: 962 22 04 94 – Fax: 962 22 06 16